Catalyst Groups: Difference between revisions
m Gabe moved page Team of Teams to Catalyst Groups: TOT -> Catalyst Groups |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Catalyst Groups.png|alt=Catalyst Groups|thumb|Catalyst Groups]] | |||
''Catalyzing positive change so patient–physician relationships can flourish'' | ''Catalyzing positive change so patient–physician relationships can flourish'' | ||
'''⚠️ Version 3.0 – Drafted 5/20/25 (needs confirmation)''' | '''⚠️ Version 3.0 – Drafted 5/20/25 (needs confirmation)''' | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
'''<big>Are you approaching this work as an evolving, adaptive, and living system?</big>''' | '''<big>Are you approaching this work as an evolving, adaptive, and living system?</big>''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
|Goto: [[Catalyst_Groups#7._Current_Groups|Current Groups]] | |||
|} | |||
== 1. Alignment == | == 1. Alignment == | ||
| Line 75: | Line 82: | ||
'''Monitoring and Evaluation:''' Assess the effectiveness of the Catalyst Group model and adapt in response to organizational growth and learning. | '''Monitoring and Evaluation:''' Assess the effectiveness of the Catalyst Group model and adapt in response to organizational growth and learning. | ||
== 7. Current Groups == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Group | |||
!Why | |||
!Who | |||
!When | |||
!Where | |||
!Public/Private | |||
!Contact Info | |||
|- | |||
|'''501c3 Board''' | |||
|Governance & Leadership | |||
|Todd Otten, MaryAnn Wilbur, Gabe Charbonneau | |||
|Triannual | |||
|Zoom | |||
|Private | |||
|https://medicineforward.org/contact-2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Executive Team''' | |||
|Operations | |||
|Christopher Behringer, Jeff Cohn, Todd Otten, MaryAnn Wilbur | |||
|Biweekly | |||
|Zoom, Slack | |||
|Private | |||
|Mighty Networks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Newsletter Team''' | |||
|Substack newsletter | |||
|Nimra Savanghan, Emee Vida Estacio, Jeff Cohn | |||
|Monthly | |||
|Zoom, Email | |||
|Private | |||
|https://substack.com/@medicineforward | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intern Team''' | |||
|Intern programs, Rising Star | |||
|Brontë Guinn - De la Rosa, Julia Selmani, Saleemah Shazeem, Sanjana Sivakumar, Sharmeen Sattar, Sophia LaRose, Sujanaa Raghavan, Sumukh Chanda | |||
|Weekly | |||
|Zoom, Slack, Notion | |||
|Private | |||
|Mighty Networks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Community Ambassadors''' | |||
|Welcome & plug-in new members. Community engagement. | |||
|Kim Downey, Gabe Charbonneau | |||
|Ad hoc | |||
|Zoom | |||
|Private | |||
|Mighty Networks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Coaches''' | |||
|MF coaching program | |||
|Jeff Cohn, Dawn Ellison, Chris Yee | |||
|Ad hoc | |||
|Zoom | |||
|Private | |||
|Mighty Networks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Next Gen Fellows''' | |||
|Community of support, agency, and well-being for medical trainees | |||
|Jordyn Feingold, Meher Kalkat, Carly Kaplan, Julie Scholes, Michael Foti | |||
|Ad hoc | |||
|Zoom, GroupMe | |||
|Private | |||
|Mighty Networks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Healthcare Reinvention Collaborative''' | |||
'''(HRC)''' | |||
|Build and nurture wide bridges with HRC and its network of healthcare change agents | |||
|Denise Wiseman, Gabe Charbonneau | |||
|Quarterly, Ad hoc | |||
|Zoom | |||
|Private | |||
|Mighty Networks | |||
|- | |||
|'''Documentary Team''' | |||
|Documentary production | |||
|Todd Otten, MaryAnn Wilbur, Nimra Savanghan | |||
|Daily | |||
|All platforms | |||
|Private | |||
|https://suckitupbuttercupfilm.com/ | |||
|- | |||
|'''Digital Content Team''' | |||
|Content production for social media | |||
|Emee Vida Estacio, Nimra Savanghan | |||
|Ad hoc | |||
|Email | |||
|Private | |||
|https://substack.com/@medicineforward | |||
https://www.linkedin.com/company/medicineforward/ | |||
|} | |||